Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
450
Year of Establishment:
2001-05-13
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

CATV Optical Receiver, Optical Receiver, TV Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV FTTH Mini Optical Receiver (WR1075MB), 1550nm Optical Amplifier EDFA 32 Port with 32 Pon Prot, Digital Multi-Functional 8 in 1 Ts Receiver and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

CATV FTTH Mini Optical Receiver (WR1075MB)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $14/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union
Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
Certification: CE
Condition: New
Receive Optical Power: -10 ~ +2dBm
Return Loss: > 45dB
C/N: ≥ 42dB

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: WR1075MB
C/CTB: ≥62dB
C/Cso: ≥ 62dB
Frequency Range: 45~ 862/1003MHz
Flatness in Band: ±0.75dB
Rated Output Level: ≥ 78dBuV
Output Return Loss: ≥ 16dB
Trademark: Prevail
Transport Package: Netrual or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: FTTH
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

  1. Product Summary
Optical receiver is a featured product which is specially designed for FTTH--Fiber to the Home network structure. With small housing, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators. It is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network. It is with features to wide range of optical receiving, high output level and low power consumption. 
There are three models optional:
MB-NC: The RFTV operating wavelength is 1100 ~ 1620nm.
MB-WF: Built-in optical signal filter, the RFTV operating wavelength is 1550nm.
MB-WD: Built-in CWDM, RFTV operating wavelength is 1550nm. Pass 1310/1490nm wavelength. Can be connected with EPON, GPON and ONU.  
  1. Performance Characteristics
  1. The forward path RF independent output, 75Ω impedance.
  2. Adopts GaAs amplification device.
  3. High reliability, low consumption and external 12V switching power supply.
  4. The output level can be adjusted manually.
  5. Compact housing and easy to install.
  1. Technical Parameter
ItemUnitTechnical Parameter
Optical Parameters
Optical Receiving PowerdBm-10 ~ 0
Optical Return LossdB> 45
Optical Receiving Wavelengthnm1100 ~ 1600 or 1530 ~ 1620
Optical Connector Type SC/APC, SC/UPC
Fiber Type Single Mode
Link Performance
C/NdB46@ Pin= -6dBm
C/CTBdB≥ 62
C/CSOdB≥ 62
RF Parameters
Frequency RangeMHz45~1003
Flatness in BanddB±0.75
Rated Output LeveldBµV78 @-6dBm
Output Return LossdB≥ 14
Output ImpedanceΩ75
ConsumptionW<3
Operating Temperature°C-20-+55
Dimensionmm109(L)* 80(W)* 26(H)

Flow Chart
CATV FTTH Mini Optical Receiver (WR1075MB)

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. audrey
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now