Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
450
Year of Establishment:
2001-05-13
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

Catv Optical Receiver, Optical Receiver, Tv Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV FTTH Mini Optical Receiver (WR1088M WR1085M), 1550nm Optical Amplifier EDFA 32 Port with 32 Pon Prot, Digital Multi-Functional 8 in 1 Ts Receiver and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

CATV FTTH Mini Optical Receiver (WR1088M WR1085M)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $14/ Piece
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Netrual or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: FC-SC
Certification: CE
Brand: OEM
Receive Optical Power: -7 ~ +2dBm
Return Loss: > 45db

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: WR1088M WR1085M
C/N: ≥ 51db
C/CTB: ≥65db
C/Cso: ≥ 62db
Frequency Range: 45~ 862/1003MHz
Flatness in Band: ±0.75db
Rated Output Level: ≥ 88dbuv
Output Return Loss: ≥ 16db
Trademark: Prevail
Specification: FTTH
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

Type
WR1088M: FZ110 output Output Level≥ 88dBuV
WR1085M: FP204 output Output Level≥ 85dBuV

Description
WR1088M and WR1085M Fiber Optic is the featured receiver that we specially designed for FTTH— — Fiber to the Home network structure. With small shell, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators. It is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network.

Characteristics
1. Receiver with Forward RF branch output, 75Ω Impedance.
2. Fiber Optic adopt GaAs amplifier device.
3.12V DC voltage power supply.
4. Small size and easy to install.


Flow Chart
CATV FTTH Mini Optical Receiver (WR1088M WR1085M)

Item Unit Technical Parameter
Forward optical receiving part
Optical Parameters
Receiving Optical  Power dBm -7 ~ +2
Optical Return Loss dB > 45
Optical Receiving Wavelength nm 1100 ~ 1600
Optical Connector Type   SC/APC
Fiber Type   Single Mode
Link performance
C/N dB ≥ 51 -1dBmoptical  powerreceive
C/CTB dB ≥ 65
C/CSO dB ≥ 62
RF Parameters
FrequencyRange MHz 45~ 862/1003
Flatness in Band dB ± 0.75
Rated Output Level dBμ V ≥ 88 (WR1088M)          ≥ 85(WR1085M)
Output Return Loss dB ≥ 16
Output Impedance Ω 75
Consumption W < 3
Dimension mm 105*67*24

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. audrey
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now