Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
450
Year of Establishment:
2001-05-13
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Converter AV to IP, CATV, CATV Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wgp3200-S Series Gpon ONU AA, The Best China Saw Filter Modulator with High Quality, CATV Epon ONU (WEP-3201) Dd and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

Wgp3200-S Series Gpon ONU AA

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: According to The Customer′s Demand
Payment Terms: T/T, Visa,Mastercard,E-checking
Type: Gpon ONU
Function: Signal Transmitting Device
Certification: CE
Condition: New
Optical Node Wavelength: 1100 ~ 1600 Nm
ONU Optical Wavelength: Tx:1310 Nm, Rx:1490 Nm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WGP3200-S
Color
White
Trademark
PREVAIL
Origin
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Product Description

Product Summary

WGP3200-S series ONU is a triple-play GPON terminal product designed for FTTH multi-service accessing requirements by telecommunication, broadcasting and TV operators. Based on mature, stable and cost-effective Gigabit GPON technology, it is characterized with high bandwidth, high reliability, easy management, favorable QoS guarantee, etc.
GPON technology, based on ITU-T G.984x series standards, is the latest PON accessing method. With high bandwidth, high efficiency, large coverage, and rich user ports, it is ideal for operators to achieve comprehensive transformation.
WGP3200-S can use cooperatively with GPON OLT, EMS network management system to provide a complete accessing solution of multiple services like broadband, voice and video service for users based on GPON technology.

 

Performance Characteristics

Pluggable ONU module; single fiber accessing.
Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984 standard; adopt GPON upstream and downstream.
Support four FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports.
Support OMCI+TR069 management.
Support Ethernet auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-detection.
Support loopback detection at user network interface.

 

Data Service

Support Ethernet interface rate, working mode and Pause flow control configuration.
Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message protection, forbidding unknown unicast, broadcast and multicast message.
Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines.
Support 4KVLAN, VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
Support DHCP Option60 reporting the physical location information of the Ethernet interface.
Support PPPoE+ for accurate user identification.
Support multicast/ QoS and IGMP Snooping.
Support AES-128 decryption, key generation and switch.
Support dual management based on DBA and priority to meet the minimum specified bandwidth needs for users.

Technique Parameter

ONU Product Specification patr 1

 

Item
Specification
Interface
PON Interface
1*GPON port compliant with FSAN G.984.2 standard
Downstream data rate: 2.488Gbps; upstream data rate: 1. 244Gbps
SC/PC single-mode single fiber
Support 28dB link (FSAN Class B+) and 30KM distance access with 1:128 splitting 
CATV Interface
1*SC/APC optical interface
1*CATV port, male RF port
Ethernet Interface
4*10/100M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 electrical port, support auto MDI/MDI-X;
Transmission distance 100m
Power Interface
+12V DC power supply port
Performance Parameter
PON Optical Port Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Tx optical power: 05dBm
Rx sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation optical power: -3dBm
Data Transmission Parameter
PON throughput: downstream 2.488Gbps; upstream 1.244Gbps
Ethernet port: 100Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
Latency: <1.5ms
 

ONU ONU Product Specification patr 2

 
Device Management
Management Mode
Support OMCI protocol based on G.984.4
Support SNMP and TR069 remote management and remote update
Support local WEB/CLI management
Function Management
Status monitor, configuration management, alarm management, log management
Physical Feature
Housing
Plastic housing
Power Supply & Power Consumption
External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter
Power consumption: < 5.3 W
Dimension& Weight
Product dimension: 175mm(L) x130mm(W) x 33mm (H)
Product weight: 0.31kg.
Environmental Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ;
Storage temperature: -40 to 85
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Detailed Images
Wgp3200-S Series Gpon ONU AA
Packing & Delivery
Wgp3200-S Series Gpon ONU AA

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Necy Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now