Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
450
Year of Establishment:
2001-05-13
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

Edfa, 1550nm Edfa Optical Amplifier, 1550nm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Ways Jdsu 1550nm High Power EDFA (WE-YZ), 1550nm Optical Amplifier EDFA 32 Port with 32 Pon Prot, Digital Multi-Functional 8 in 1 Ts Receiver and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

8 Ways Jdsu 1550nm High Power EDFA (WE-YZ)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 300PCS/Month
Transport Package: Bubble or Pearl Wool
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Fiber Amplifier
Certification: CE
Condition: New
Operating Range: 1535 - 1565nm
Input Optic Power: -3 - +10dBm
Output Optic Power: 13-31db

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: WE-YZ
Noise Figure: ≤ 5.0
Supply Voltage: AC160V - 250V (50 Hz)
Power Consumption: < 30W
Dimension: 483*340*44
Trademark: Prevail/Fobetmoc
Specification: 1RU
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

Specification

1. With imported erbium-doped fiber, JDSU pump laser
2. Max optical power is 31dBm
3. With dual Power supply, SMPS

Application

1. Single-mode fiber 1550 amplifier network
2. FTTH network
3. CATV network

Performance Characteristics

1. Adopt Er-Yb co-doped double clad fiber technology;
2. Output port: 4-16 ways optional;
3. Output optical power: (WE-YZB) The total output up to 2W (34dBm);
4. Low noise figure: Low than 5dB when 0dBm input;
5. Perfect network management interface: Ethernet interface;
6. The network management interface meet the national standard SNMP;
7. Intelligent temperature control system, lower power consumption;
8. Output power 0-3dB adjustable;


Product Process
8 Ways Jdsu 1550nm High Power EDFA (WE-YZ)

Item Unit Technical  Parameter C omment
Operation  bandwidth nm 1545  -  1565  
Input  optical  power  range dBm -3  -  +10 Suggested   i nput  optical  power
  0  -  +5dBm
Maximum  output  optical  power dBm 33  
Output  power  stability dBm ± 0.5  
N oise  figure dB ≤   5.0 Input  optical  power   0dBm, λ =1550nm
R eturn  loss Input dB ≥   45  
Output dB ≥   45  
Optical  Connector  Type   FC/APC   or  SC/APC   or  specified  by  the  user  
P ower  supply  voltage V AC160V  -  250V  ( 50  Hz )  
Operating  Temperature  Range ° C -5  -  +55  
M aximum   operating  relative  humidity % Max  95%   No  Condensation  
Storage  Temperature  Range ° C -30  -  +70  
Maximum  storage  relative  humidity % Max  95%   No  Condensation  
Dimension   mm 19" /1RU  

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. audrey
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now