Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
450
Year of Establishment:
2001-05-13
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Erbuim-Doped Fiber Amplifier, EDFA, 1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW), The Best China Saw Filter Modulator with High Quality, CATV Epon ONU (WEP-3201) Dd and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 1550nm EDFA and Optical Switch 1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
  • 1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
  • 1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
  • 1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
  • 1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
  • 1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
  • 1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)

1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)

Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Single-Mode Fiber
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
Condition: New
Operating Wideband: 1535 - 1565nm
Input Optic Power: -3 - +10dBm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WE-1550-YZ-YW
Output Optic Power
13 - 26dBm
Noise Figure
≤ 5.0dB
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
C/N
≥ 52dB
C/CTB
≥ 63dB
C/Cso
≥ 63dB
Dimension
483*340*44
Application
CATV Hfc
Trademark
Prevail/Fobetmoc
Transport Package
Neutral or According to Customer′s Request
Specification
outdoor type
Origin
China
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)

1. WE1550nm Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier is the important transmission equipment in the WE1550nm fiber optic communication.
2. It is used for long-distance optical transmission of TV image signal, digital TV signal telephone sound signal and data (or compressed data) signal.
3. With high steady imported Erbium-Doped Fiber, international famous low-noise pump laser and automatic control system inside, ensuring the excellent qualification of this equipment.
Item Unit Technique  ParameterRemark 
Operating  Wideband nm1535  -  1565 
Input  Optic  PowerdBm-3  -  +10Input  Optical  Power  0  -  +5dBm
Output  Optic  PowerdBm13  -  26 
Output  Power  stabilitydBm± 0.5 
Noise  FiguredB≤   5.0Output  Optical  Power  0dBm
Return  Loss Input  End dB≥   45 
 Output  EnddB≥   45 
Power  of  Pump  leakInput  EnddBm≤   -30 
 Output  EnddBm≤   -30 
C/NdB≥   52 
C/CTBdB≥   63 
C/CSOdB≥   63 
Connector  Type FC/APC, SC/APC 
Supply  VoltageVAC160V  -  250V (50  Hz)it  can  be  set  with  Dual-power  hot-backup  supply
Operating  Temperature -5  -  +55 
Max  Relative  Humidity%Max95%No  Condensation 
Storage  Temperature -30  -  +70 
Max  Relative  Humidity  for  Storage%Max95%No  Condensation 
Dimensionmm483(W)*34(L)*44(H) 
 

Company Introduction

1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)

1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)
Process

1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)


Exhibition
1550nm CATV Waterproof Outdoor EDFA Optical Amplifier (WE-1550-YZ-YW)








 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Necy Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now