Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
450
Year of Establishment:
2001-05-13
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Digital Satellite Receiver, Digital TV Receiver, DVB-T manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier, The Best China Saw Filter Modulator with High Quality, CATV Epon ONU (WEP-3201) Dd and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products OLT ONU EOC CMTS 1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier

1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-3,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Neutral
Payment Terms: T/T, Visa,Mastercard,E-checking
Type: FTTH
Supply Voltage: AC160V - 265V (50 Hz) or DC-48V
Power Consumption: 70W
Output Optic Power: +25-+36dBm
Name: FTTH 2u Jdsu 1550nm High Power EDFA
Operating Range: 1535 - 1565nm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WE-YZB
Noise Figure
5.0
Input Optic Power
-5 - +10dBm
Trademark
Prevail
Origin
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

 

Product Description

 

  FTTH 32Ways 2U JDSU 1550nm high power edfa

 

1. Application

Single-mode fiber 1550 amplification network

FTTH network

CATV network

 

 

 

2. Performance Characteristics

Adopts Er-Yb co-doped double-clad fiber technology;

Output ports: 8-32 optional;

Output optical power: total output up to 2W;

Low noise figure: low than 5dB when input is 0dBm;

Perfect network management interface, in line with the national standard SNMP network management;

Intelligent temperature control system make the power consumption more lower;

Output power: 0-3dB adjustable;

 

 

Technique Parameter

Item

Unit

Technique parameters

Remark

Operating bandwidth

nm

1545 - 1565

 

Optical input power range

dBm

-3 - +10

 

Maximum optical output power

dBm

36

 

Output power stability

dBm

±0.5

 

Noise figure

dB

≤ 5.0

Optical input power 0dBmλ=1550nm

Return loss

Input

dB

≥ 45

 

Output

dB

≥ 45

 

Optical Connector Type

 

SC/APC

 

C/N

dB

≥ 50

Test condition according to

GT/T 184-2002.

C/CTB

dB

≥ 63

C/CSO

dB

≥ 63

Power supply voltage

V

A: AC160V - 250V (50 Hz)

B: DC48V

 

Operating temperature range

°C

-10 - +42

 

Maximum operating relative humidity

%

Max 95% ncondensation

 

Storage temperature range

°C

-30 - +70

 

Maximum storage relative humidity

%

Max 95% ncondensation

 

Dimension

mm

483(L)×440(W)×88(H)

 

 

 

1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier 1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier 1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier 1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier 1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier

Our Services

Pls see the manual before use the equipment;18 months free warranty for optical transmitter,EDFA and digital equipments(natural disaster and anthropic loss are not included);one year for RF Amplifier,splitter&Tap,optical splitter);Prevail will provide 0.5% of order quantity parts for free (example for the power supply and display etc).If there is a problem ,pls send email to us,we will try to solve it by our engineer.

 

Company Information

1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier

 Contact Us:

1550nm EDFA/High Power Multi-Way Optical Amplifier

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Necy Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now