Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
450
Year of Establishment:
2001-05-13
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

CATV, 1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier, EDFA manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ), Trade Assurance China Supplier HD Encoder Modulator for Factory Use, China Good 3D Modulator for Wholesales and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 1550nm EDFA and Optical Switch CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
  • CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
  • CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
  • CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
  • CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
  • CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
  • CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)

CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Mon
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Type: Fiber Amplifier
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE
Condition: New
Operating Wideband: 1535 - 1565nm
Input Optic Power: -3 - +10dBm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
WE-1550-YZ
Output Optic Power
13 - 26dBm
Noise Figure
≤ 5.0dB
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Power of Pump Leak
≤ -30dBm
C/N
≥ 52dB
C/CTB
≥ 63dB
C/Cso
≥ 63dB
Supply Voltage
AC160V - 250V
Trademark
Prevail
Transport Package
Bubble or Pearl Wool
Specification
1RU
Origin
China
CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)


CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)

Performance Characteristics
1. Imported famous low-noise pump laser, which is low pre-distortion, broad channels and high output optical power. 
2. Steady imported Erbium-Doped Fiber, high efficiency of power transmission. 
3. Advanced Microprocessor with perfect automatic control circuit monitor the various
Operating status of the optical output power and pump laser timely and correctly. 
Dependability and stability are better. 
4. Front panel blue 160×32 display, shows various main work status parameters. 
5.19" 1U high-standard framework type installation
6. Support GB/T 20030-2005HFC Network control management

ItemUnitTechnique ParameterRemark
Operating WidebandNm1535 - 1565  
Input Optic PowerdBm-3 - +10Input Optical Power 0 - +5dBm
Output Optic PowerdBm13 - 25  
Output Power stabilitydBm± 0.5  
Noise FiguredB≤ 5.0Output Optical Power 0dBm
Return LossInput EnddB≥ 45   
 Output EnddB≥ 45  
Power of Pump leakInput EnddBm≤ -30   
 Output EnddBm≤ -30  
(C/N)dB≥ 51  
(C/CTB)dB≥ 63  
(C/CSO)dB≥ 63  
Connector Type  FC/APC or SC/APC  
Supply VoltageVAC160V - 250V (50 Hz)It can be set with Dual-power hot-backup supply
Operating Temperature° C-5 - +55  
Max Relative Humidity%Max95%No Condensation  
Storage Temperature° C-30 - +70  
Max Relative Humidity for Storage%Max95%No Condensation  
Dimensionmm483(W)X340(L)X44(H)  

Company Introduction

CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)


CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)


CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)
Process
CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)


Exhibition
CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm 4 Outputs High Power EDFA (WE-1550-YZ)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. audrey
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now