Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Catv Optical Receiver with Cwdm, Catv Transmitter and Receiver, Catv Optic Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Optical Receiver with CWDM (WR1002RJIII), CATV Equipment (Optical Amplifier EDFA), TS Re-Multiplexer (with IP Output) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTB and FTTH FTTB CATV Optical Receiver with CWDM (WR1002RJIII)

CATV Optical Receiver with CWDM (WR1002RJIII)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Neutral
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WR1002RJIII
  • Function: Signal Transmitting Device
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Prevail/Fobetmoc
  • Origin: China
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE
  • Bi-Directional: No
  • Specification: indoor type
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Type
WR1002RJIII/NC: The RFTV operating wavelength is 1100 ~ 1620nm.
WR1002RJIII/WF:  Built-in optical signal filter, the RFTV operating wavelength is 1550nm.
WR1002RJIII/WD:  Built-in CWDMRFTV operating wavelength is 1550nm
Pass 
1310/1490nm  wavelength. Can be connected with EPON, GPON and ONU. 


Performance Characteristics
1. Adopt advanced optical AGC control technique, the maximum AGC control range (adjustable)
Is -9~+2dBm;
2. RF amplifier part adopts the high performance low power consumption GaAs chip, the highest
Output level up to 114dBuV;
3. EQ and ATT both use the professional electric control circuit, make the control more accurate,
Operation more convenient;
4. Built-in the Chinese standard II class network management responder, support remote network
Management (optional);
5. Compact structure, convenient installation, is the first choice equipment of FTTB CATV Network;
6. External high reliability low power consumption power supply;

Flow Chart
CATV Optical Receiver with CWDM (WR1002RJIII)

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Necy Xu
*From:
To: Ms. Necy Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category