Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Catv, Optical Transmitter, Optical Transmitter and Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310nm Aoi or Ortel Laser CATV Optical Transmitter, CATV Equipment (Optical Amplifier EDFA), TS Re-Multiplexer (with IP Output) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1310nm Optical Transmitter 1310nm Aoi or Ortel Laser CATV Optical Transmitter

1310nm Aoi or Ortel Laser CATV Optical Transmitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 400PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WT8600
  • Trademark: Prevail
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Transmitter
  • Specification: 19′′Rack
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Optical transmitter feature:
1. Optical transmitter adopt DFB or FP laser, narrow Spectrum, good linear and high output power.
2. Optical transmitter adopts RF power digital automatic process technology designed by ourselves at RF driving part.
3. It can auto-adjust RF driving power according to the input RF signal level and channel number(15~84) to make the C/CSO, C/CTB and C/N in the best condition
4. Multi-frequency point pre-distortion technology with GaAs devices optimize C/CTB and C/CSO value.
5. The built-in micro-computer automatic monitor circuit can real-timely and precisely monitor various working condition of optical output power and laser to ensure the stable optical output power and prolong the working life of laser effectively.
6. 19''1U standard rack, the front panel embed blue VFD monitor, which can display accurately all working parameters and fault information of the equipment.
7. Ethernet interface and RS-322 network management interface which match to IEEE802.3 10Base-T Standard, fully supporting << GB/T 20030-2005 HFC Network Equipment Management System Rule>>.
Item Unit Technical  Parameters
Output  power mw 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32
Optical  Circuit  loss dB 7 9 10 11 11.8 12.5 13 13.6 14 14.4 14.8 15.1 15.4 15.7 16
Optical  wavelength nm 1310± 20
Laser  type   DFB  laser 
Optical  modulation  mode   Direct  optical  strength  modulation 
Connector  type   FC/APC  OR  SC/APC
Optical  reflecting  loss dB >   45
Frequency  range MHz 47~750/862
RF  input  level dBμ V 72  ~  88
Flatness  in  band dB ± 0.75
RF  input  impedance Ω 75
Input  reflecting  loss dB ≥ 16
C/N dB ≥ 51
C/CTB dB ≥ 65
C/CSO dB ≥ 60
AGC  control  range dB ±   8
MGC  control  range dB ±   8
Supply  voltage V AC  160V  ~  250V  (50  Hz)
Consumption W 30
Working  Temperature   -10  ~  +45
Storage  Temperature   -30  ~  +70
Relative  Humidity % Max  95%  no  condensation 
Dimension mm 483(W)*  340(L)*  44(H)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Necy Xu
*From:
To: Ms. Necy Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now