Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Switch, 1550nm Edfa Optical Amplifier, Optical Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm 1X2 Optical Switch, CATV Optical Receiver (WR1004DJ), Waterproof Optical Fiber Closure and so on.

(/ )

1550nm 1X2 Optical Switch

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Month
Transport Package: Netrual or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WS-1524JA
  • Certification: CE
  • Port Number: 2 Inputs 1 Output
  • Specification: 1RU
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Prevail/Fobetmoc
  • Origin: China
Product Description
1. This manual is applicable to 1X2 optical switch. Mainly expatiate the product's function characteristics, technique parameters, and installation and debugging, and question methods.
2. For insuring the equipment can be successfully installed and safely work, please carefully read the manual before using it,
3. and proceed it strictly according to the prescriptive operation steps of manual for installation and debugging, in order to preventing equipment or operator to do unnecessary damage or harm.
4. If there is question, please contact with our company timely.

Function Characteristics
1. Use imported high performance switch devices.
2. Adopt advance 32 processor, working in perfect automatic monitoring systemic circuit. It can timely monitor input power accurately and control status of switch and setup to model of automatic switch and manually switch.
3. Built-in blue LCD monitor on front panel, accurately show all working status parameters of LCD.
4. 19" 1U height standard rack mount, equipped standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet network port and RS232 network port, can expediently realizes monitor through network.
5. Support GB/T 20030-2005HFC Network control management
Item
 
Unit
 
Technique Parameter
 
Remark
 
Wavelength
 
nm
 
1200 – 1600
 

 
Insertion loss
 
dB
 
≤ 1.3
 
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
 
Switching time
 
ms
 
≤ 5
 

 
Back wave loss
 
dB
 
≥ 55
 

 
Max input optical power
 
mW
 
500
 

 
Switching life
 

 
≥ 1000times
 

 
Optical connector type
 

 
FC/APC or SC/APC
 

 
Supply voltage
 
V
 
AC160V - 250V (50 Hz  ) /DC-48V
 

 
Consumption
 
W
 
≤ 2
 

 
Operating temperature
 
º C
 
-5 - +55
 

 
Max relative humidity for working
 
%
 
Max 95% No condensation
 

 
Storage Temperature
 
º C
 
-30 - +70
 

 
Max relative humidity for storage
 
%
 
Max 95% No condensation
 

 
Dimension
 
mm
 
483(W) × 270(L)× 44 (H)
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Necy Xu
*From:
To: Ms. Necy Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now