Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Optical Node, Optical Receiver, Fiber Optic Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Agc CATV Optical Node (WR1004HJ), Waterproof Optical Fiber Closure, CATV Adjacent Agile Modulator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Optical Node Agc CATV Optical Node (WR1004HJ)

Agc CATV Optical Node (WR1004HJ)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Netrual
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WR1004HJ
  • Specification: outdoor type
  • Trademark: Prevail/Fobetmoc
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Optical Node (WR1004HJ) feature:
1. Optical node: CPU control, LCD display parameters, such as input and output level.
2. Optical Receiver With AGC, when input optical power -9~+2dBm, output lever is no change, as well as CTB and CSO
3. Fiber optic with Two optical signal receiver, mutual backup, any conditions set automatically switches can also be set manually switch.
4. Line optimal design, SMT production process, optimizing machine signal channel, optical signal transmission is more stable, higher RF linear index.
5. Professional RF EDH attenuation chip, RF EDH equalization, good linear.
6. GaAs Hybrid, double output power, high gain, low distortion
7. Adopt RF EDH attenuation chip for return path
8. Reserved for data communication interface, can connect with Class II transponder network, access network management system that variable controlled by network remote.
Item Unit Performance Parameters
WR1004HJ
Forward Optical Receive Part
Optical Parameter
Input Optical Power dBm -9 ~ +2
SuggestionRange dBm -3 ~ +1
Optical Return Loss dB > 45
Optical Receive Wavelength nm 1100 ~ 1600
Optical Connect Type   FC/APC.SC/APC
Optical Fiber Type   Single Mode
Link Performance
C/N dB ≥ 51
C/CTB dB ≥ 65
C/CSO dB ≥ 60
RF Parameter
FrequencyRange MHz 45/87~862/1003
Flatness in Band dB ±0.75
Standard Output Level dBμV ≥ 108
Max Output Level dBμV ≥ 112
Output Return Loss dB ≥ 16
Output Impedance Ω 75
Reverse Optical Receive Part
Optical   Parameter
Optical Transmit Wavelength nm 1310±10
Laser Type   DFB or FP
Output Optical Power mW 0.5~4
Optical Connect Type   FC/APC.SC/APC
RF Parameter
FrequencyRange MHz 5 ~ 30/65
Flatness in Band dB ±1.5
Input Level dBμV 75~85
Input Return Loss dB ≥ 16
Output Impedance Ω 75
NPRRange dB ≥10(NPR≥30 dB)
General Performance
Power Voltage V A:AC 135~250 V/50Hz  ; B:AC(DC)35~90V/50Hz
Operating Temperature ºC -30~70
Stock Temperature ºC -30~70
Humidity  % Max 95%
Consumption VA ≤70
Dimension mm 430(L)*250(W)* 170(H)

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Necy Xu
*From:
To: Ms. Necy Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now